Wagnaria!!3 Episode 12: Working Girl?
Oshimeter
3 Fans
EPISODE REVIEWS

It feels like everything is coming to an end, and although I expected the outcome with Todoroki, it still feels kind of sad. And the album bit was like a last parting present, I'm not ready for it to end! But the last part about Takanashi and Inami, oh my gosh, makes me so excited, let's go! One more episode!

Talk about an absolute payoff. Episode 12 is the official broadcast finale of the regular season (right before we head into the big hour long special), and man, does it delivers. Watching the mother finally pack up her stuff and leave, knowing her kids are going to be just fine, feels like a massive weight has been lifted off the entire restaurant. It’s the perfect, heartwarming setup for the true grand finale.

Walaupun disini agak drop vibe nya, tapi komedinya masih dapet banget. Dynamic Takanashi pas lagi cross-dressing dengan karakter lainnya juga lucu banget. Setiap karakter ada development, jadi bikin cerita makin refreshing. Tiba-tiba vibe nya berubah jadi sedikit emotional, hmm apakah momen itu akan terjadi di eps terakhir?



