Wagnaria!!3 Episode 13: Midday Duel
Oshimeter
3 Fans
EPISODE REVIEWS

After all the emotional roller coaster, it went down in a bam! It was so satisfying, definitely a great way to end the series. All the relationship closure we needed and especially for Takanashi and Inami. You can't skip this episode! But honestly, I wish they'd come back with a season 4, now I kind of miss them. But overall such a good series!

This episode takes a minute to let the dust settle after the massive Takanashi family showdown. The episode handles the theme of growing up and moving on with great story telling. It leaves me with a slight ache in my stomach knowing the lowkey great slice of life anime is ending right before my eyes, Kinda want to know their adult life but, i think it's best to leave it this way

Takanashi kembali normal jadi suasana Wagnaria juga kembali chaos. Seperti biasa komedi juga masih oke banget, apalagi interaksi antara Inami dengan Souma dan lainnya. Vibe nya campur aduk banget, dari wholesome, sedikit intense, dan ada heartwarming juga. Sekilas ada flashback juga jadi bikin emotional. Masih menggantung untuk ending season 3, apakah akan ada lanjutannya?



