Wagnaria!!3 Episode 11: The Love and Reminiscence of Something
Oshimeter
3 Fans
EPISODE REVIEWS

Oh my gosh!!! That was such a cute episode!!! I can't believe they delivered that confession scene so well!!! I had imagined that it would be awkward or another misunderstanding, but that was cherry on top!!! You can't skip this episode if you're a Sato and Todoroki shipper!!!

Man, the final boss of this entire anime has officially entered the building (still a human doe), and she doesn't carry a weapon. The legendary, terrifying matriarch of the Takanashi household. And the episode instantly turns into a psychological thriller (kinda). It is intense, incredibly funny and the staff rallies themself to protect their own ass.

Walaupun diawal bikin depresi liat kegagalan momen mereka, tapi akhirnyaaaaa ada kemajuan juga, dan itu momen yang manisss banget. Ikut seneng sama hubungan mereka 🥹 Dibalik vibe yang menghangatkan hati, ada karakter yang sedikit down. Aaaa pokoknya gemas banget sama dynamic mereka berdua deh!



