Wagnaria!!2 Episode 3: The Reason Behind the Slump
Oshimeter
3 Fans
EPISODE REVIEWS

Lucu banget dynamic para karakter di episode ini, apalagi komedi di momen Nazuna dengan Yamada dan Taneshima kocak banget. Sudah beberapa kali dibuktikan, kalo Takanashi libur kerja, di restoran jadi agak chaos ya keadaannya 😅 Keseluruhan vibe nya wholesome, komedi dengan sentuhan gemas dari para karakter.

great way of writing to break the ice. The spotlight on character goes to a side character, which makes the whole plot and lore of the character much wider. Her character design is really awesome, gothic type clothes perfect. A refreshing episode, animation is so vibrant and pretty. Voice acting really is great.

I feel bad for Takanashi, bro had it rough. The level of misunderstanding was on the roof. It was so funny for me. Nazuna, sweetheart, why would you do that??? Lmao. I like how it goes and the animation was just so cutesy for my eyes.



