Wagnaria!!2 Episode 2: The Ideal Family Plan
Oshimeter
3 Fans
EPISODE REVIEWS

Ada beberapa cerita di eps ini, dan transisinya cukup mulus dan mempertahankan pace nya yang santai. Yang mau lihat interaksi antara Yamada dan Souma, disini ada cerita yang difokuskan. Dynamic mereka semakin oke, dan komedinya juga lucu banget. Selain itu, berkat Satou jadi banyak reaksi cute dari Taneshima di eps ini 🤭

Well it was more of character development episode, a lot of dialouges and there are less chaotic scenes. Still a much focused on the character of Popura and Yamada. The pace is slow for my liking. But it was quite wholesome at the end.

Satou is making me laugh with his humor lmao. Their antics were just straight up comedy for me. The background music definitely adds more quirk and fun to the scenes.



