Wagnaria!!2 Episode 12: Daisy Dies
Oshimeter
3 Fans
EPISODE REVIEWS

Di episode ini menunjukan kemajuan Inami dari androphobia nya, bonding dengan karakter lain juga bagus sehingga dia mendapatkan support. Ada cerita sampingan tentang Yamada yang lucu banget, ini gak boleh di skip! Vibe nya tidak se-chaos biasanya, tapi ada sedikit atmosfer sedih mengenai Daisy, lalu sekejap berubah jadi komedi.

massive W for Inami ans Sota. Their slow burn type shi is really nice, but yeah Yahiyo and Satou much better for me. Still one of the greatest written romance part on an anime. With this and the last episode, idk how it will play out, but yeah moving on to the next. Great episode, shjould watch if you like cute moments on their ship.

Oh my gosh, they’re so cute fr fr. I hope the progress will continue. I can’t help but smile and feel a little bit giddy with the improvement in the relationship building. But, i also hope there will be progress with the Yamada’s.



