Wagnaria!!2 Episode 11: It's Resolve, Is That a Problem?
Oshimeter
3 Fans
EPISODE REVIEWS

Selalu deh Yamada bikin kehebohan dengan sifat cerobohnya, tapi jadi cerita pembuka yang bagus dengan humor yang lucu banget. Kali ini pace nya juga belum ada kemajuan yang besar, terutama di romansa. Dan terjadi momen yang membuat dynamic karakter jadi sedikit berubah lalu kembali normal. Bonding dari para karakter juga masih oke sejauh ini.

yeah right... if you want yachiyo and satou moments defintely should watch this episode. A very nice tension to them and the side characters are really shining on these last episodes props for that. Very cute episode with subtle tension. It shows still some wagnaria classic chaos.

It’s a typical misunderstanding that I've always seen in romance anime. But I like how bold they are, especially Satou. I also like the scene for the side characters. I think it has a touch of reality. The animation is so easy for me to watch and I really like the va for Izumi.



