Wagnaria!!2 Episode 13: Farewell, Popura
Oshimeter
3 Fans
EPISODE REVIEWS

Taneshima bikin kehebohan yang bikin karakter lain shock, Wagnaria seketika langsung chaos. Eh, jarang-jarang nih karakter yang namanya Maya dimunculkan lebih banyak. Karena suatu hal, suasana di Wagnaria berubah jadi cukup emotional, semua karakter ikut overthinking. Baru mau sedih, sekejap vibe nya langsung pindah ke komedi. Momen ini udah cocok banget buat jadi penutup season 2.

yup this has the emotional feels to it, a more character focus on Popura and Yamada, It was a nice season ender leaving with much awaited things to happen in the future, thus i really enjoyed the series much, their chaotic energy and subtle romance makes the anime likable and wholesome. Great anime.

Matsumoto was so hilarious. I like her energy. This is mostly about Popura. I like the build up of the relationship of everyone, their friendships, and their reactions regarding Popura. I want to see more and I'm kind of sad that this season ends. It was a fun ride and a must watch.



