Wagnaria!!2 Episode 7: Bad Tuning of Love
Oshimeter
3 Fans
EPISODE REVIEWS

Storyline baru yang bikin episode ini jadi lebih segar. Dan disini character development Inami makin terlihat ada kemajuan, tapi disisi lain malah bikin Takanashi jadi overthinking. Hmm, agak kecewa cerita soal Yamada gak diteruskan, padahal sepertinya akan seru. Atau mungkin akan ada di episode selanjutnya? Kita lihat saja nanti.

yesss more of these please, lets focus more on them and see how they build up. A slow burn kind of love is the greatest really. The addition on of the side character gives it more spice. The pace is not rushed at all but they give us the details slowly and surely entertain you. The animation is great.

AHHHH I feel so giddy and can’t stop smiling because finally finally!! something is happening!. But that was for a short while because why would Takanashi come to that conclusion? I’m crying T_T.



