TSUKIPRO THE ANIMATION Episode 9: Overcoming Destiny "Venga"
Oshimeter
3 Fans
EPISODE REVIEWS

Di sini perkembangan dari segi karier dan juga karakter mereka makin bagus sih. Yang aku highlight banget adalah kerja tim mereka yang bagus banget. Mereka semua benar-benar berusaha keras untuk menggapai mimpi, dan itu memberikan amanat yang bagus serta layak dicontoh. Semangat kerja dan etos kerja mereka juga tinggi, jadi bikin makin termotivasi saat menontonnya.

This was my favorite episode so far, as it highlights the protagonists' professionalism by setting aside superficial matters like personal preferences or tastes; the tension arises not from personal differences, but from professional insecurities. I love the chemistry between the two guys. I sensed an interesting connection based on camaraderie and mutual support. The staging was fantastic, and the takeaway is that, despite our differences, we can work without prejudice alongside our friends or colleagues.

Constantemente los integrantes de los distintos grupos, van mostrando inseguridad ante otros compañeros. Me causa curiosidad las intenciones del autor de mostrarnos a todos los idol traumados 😂 y tal vez si es verdad. 🌸

