Makeine: Too Many Losing Heroines! Episode 11: Let's Have a Talk about Responsibility
Manga volume 21-22
Oshimeter
3 Fans
EPISODE REVIEWS

Now we properly finish Komari's arc. Given the type of character that she is, it was obvious that she would have this type of struggle. And it's relatable, honestly.It's nice that we addressed also what will happen to the club going onwards, since graduation and all that.The episode was really really emotional (maybe because I like both Komari and characters like her) in a way that doesn't involve romance, which is good for people who don't enjoy the genre.

I don't usually get emotional with anime, I think the last time I felt like this was when I watched Maquia, but this definitely got my eyes teared up. What Chika felt and went through felt real because how relatable it is. And it's understandable why Nukumizu acted the way he did. I really like how this episode was written, especially how Chika is, both the spoken and unspoken. An emotional episode, props to the writer.

Episode kali ini sangat menguras emosi sih ini huhuhu. Komari imutt banget tapi juga agak ngeselin tapi aku juga paham sama dia tapi kasihan juga sama Nukumizu. Bingung banget sama situasinya huhuhu. Sedih banget juga lihat Komari disini huhuhuhu tapi aku seneng karena Komari sudah menemukan temen-temen yang bakal selalu ada buat dia hiks jadi pengen nangis lagi terharu banget episode ini huhuhuhu.



