Wagnaria!!3 Episode 8: Mystic Sugar
Oshimeter
3 Fans
EPISODE REVIEWS

Something sweet was brewing in this episode and it's just oh-so-good! Finally seeing Sato and Todoroki's relationship progressing! And I'm so happy Yamada is still around, I thought after the last episode she'd disappear, but she's still being her and bringing chaos to everyone. What we need next is Takanashi and Inami to progress their feelings, at this point, Takanashi is still being dense and it's kind of frustrating that he sees Inami as a non compatible or valid love interest over her uncontrollable phobia? Which kind of leaves a bit distasteful feeling? But I hope he'll change that view of his. Onto the next episode let's go!

Sudah kuduga, di Wagnaria gak bakal ada momen sedih, walaupun ada pasti cuma sebentar aja 😅 Hahaha ngakak banget pas momen Takanashi digangguin Kirio dan Souma. Komedi di eps ini dapet banget, dan suasananya udah cukup chaos dari awal.

Man, if you’ve been waiting for the romantic development Episode 8 is the payment. This episode is pure sweet wrapped up in the classic awkward scene. This episode focuses heavily on the two main romantic protagonist and honestly, the character development on this episode will give you total butterflies. It slow, frustrating and dense but genuine. It fully committed to letting these lovable weirdos grow up and find their happiness.



