Strawberry Marshmallow Episode 7: Sea Bathing
Oshimeter
3 Fans
EPISODE REVIEWS

TAPI DI 2005 NIH BENER BENER APA YAH... kliatan nih mana yang orang have sm kagak WAKAKAKA i imagine ana's family as a super rich one gt kali i mean dia kaya diaspora gt ga sih mama papap dari enggres lalu mreka tinggal disana. ini episode agak random sih kaya slice of life liburan musim panas with temen temens gt trus yaudah ada yang ngevlog ada yang jalan jalan sekeluarga WKWKWK

Honestly, I don't appreciate the documentary style in the first part, idk it just felt like it doesn't fit and it felt like it slowed down the pacing. The second part was fun though, I like the energetic animation and art style here. The second half was also very funny, I really like that each character has their own humor.

A typical beach episode. There was nothing particularly notable about it. Miu-chan's independent research was pretty fun. What she actually submitted and her final score were pretty surprising.



