Strawberry Marshmallow
Oshimeter
Synopsis
"Cute girls doing cute things in cute ways." Everyday things make up the fabric of life—whether it's making friends, going to school, trying to make money, or celebrating a holiday. Ichigo Mashimaro is a heartwarming series that follows the daily lives of Itou Chika, her sister Nobue, and her friends Miu, Matsuri, and Ana.
Episode Guide
Characters
Miu Matsuoka
Mischievous and playful Micchan, a childhood friend of Chika, often pranks others with absurd antics.
Medrek Caitlynne
Nobue Itou
Twenty-year-old college student, Chika's older sister, perpetually broke and addicted to cigarettes, secretly enjoys moe.
Day Carol-Anne
Matsuri Sakuragi
Timid 11-year-old with white hair, glasses, and a pet ferret; often teased but close to Ana.
Beavin Kylie
Chika Itou
Cheerful 12-year-old Chika is a skilled cook and baker, known for her common sense and kindness.
Morrison Wendy
Ana Coppola
Eleven-year-old Ana, from England, speaks polite Japanese, often teased for her name meaning "hole, bone, cave".
Rowan Katie
Community Feed
Loading…
YAPPPP KALO KMRN FIRST SNOW KITA SKIP FORWARD KE CHRISTMAS EVE meski ga skip skip banget lah ya itungannya. pacing di anime ini emang ga cepet cepet banget, now that it ends on 12 episode so ill leave the whole review here... menurut gw jokesnya oke dan lucu, imut jg. tp sometimes gw ngerasa ga nyaman dengan joke yang ngarahnya ke arah "sana" the way its anime buat anak kelas 5 sd juga kan and eventhough perhaps children irl said things too tapi kaya YAA not for konsumsi publik. tp considering it released on 2005 ya.... perhaps ppl blm as woke as now kan ya jadi gw bisa take it lah dengan perbedaan zaman jg... tp aside of that menurut gw jokesnya oke dan kaya pacingnya jg ga cepet cepet. konfliknya nothing serious, berantem berantem ala bocil. jd kaya ya.... bener bener enjoyable ditonton dengan santai gt, temen makan, temen pas lg gamau nntn something serious. seru deh
LGLG SELAIN SUMMER SETTING ADA WINTER SETTING JG HAHAHAHAH selayaknya slice of lide pada umumnya banget anjir ada semua hal yang basic n semua hal yang bisa dibahas di daily life dari bocil bocil ini. lucunya kalo kemaren mereka ngeluh gamau main diluar karena panas, kalo yang ini gamau keluar karena DINGIN.... HAHAHA ga relate jir as someone with only two season.... lglg ini episode slow pace yang isinya cuma ngobrol ngobrol kecil sambil gangguin chiichan belajar WKWKWKWK terus mandi... udah...
BRAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA NGUMPULIN 4 BOCIL YG FOKUSNYA GAMPANG BANGET KESPLIT LUCU BGT SEMUA ORANG GABISA FOKUS N ENDED UP DOING THEIR OWN THINGS PADAHAL KAK NOBU DAH SABAR BGT TUH NUNGGUINNYA WKWKKWKW LUCU BGT JIR TIPIKAL ANAK KECIL BGT GAMPANG KEDISTRACT, episode ini super slow pace in their own way sih krn intinya cm yuu kita nemuin kakak tp bentar gw ada urusan HAHAHAH
THE CLASSIC ADUH BERATKU NAIK WKWKWKWKWK tapi i remember when i was like kelas 5 sd jg i have the same issue kaya kalo gw naik dikit tuh rasanya aneh bgt bcs i tend to not gain weight tapi aaargh makin gede makin sadar ini lowk body dysmorphia cuma they capture it sweetly bcs isinya bocil bocil imut yang naek bb karena pertumbuhan
AHHAHAHAHAH THE CLASSIC MATSURI BUT WITH THE TOUCH OF THIS CUTENESS DENGAN 1001 KELAKUAN MICCHAN.... brah tp nobu ini lama lama dipikirin kinda weird jg like shes a sister but she sometimes ga act like a big sister gt sih mmmm sometimes i kinda get ick tapi yaudah shrug it off aja deh n focus on the
TAPI DI 2005 NIH BENER BENER APA YAH... kliatan nih mana yang orang have sm kagak WAKAKAKA i imagine ana's family as a super rich one gt kali i mean dia kaya diaspora gt ga sih mama papap dari enggres lalu mreka tinggal disana. ini episode agak random sih kaya slice of life liburan musim panas with temen temens gt trus yaudah ada yang ngevlog ada yang jalan jalan sekeluarga WKWKWK
OUUUU the classic summer pasti muncu ya di slice of line anime gini WKWKWK with the suara jangkrik and the heat lolll i wonder apakah di jepang vibesnya beneran gt yak kalo summer... #pinisirin #takemethere aduh tapi tidur siang di rumah temen pas lagi panas panasnya dgn AC yang super dingin tuh emang the best sih kaya thats literally one of the comfiest thing to do back then lolol
ADUHHHHH LAGI LAGI POOR SASAZUKA. MICCHAN'S RANDOM ABCDEFG JUGA LUCU BGT APASIH GW KAYA LOVE HATE DEH SAMA BOCIL BOCIL INI KAYA KADANG MEREKA NGESELIN BGT KADANG MEREKA LUCU BGT. TAPI YA menurut gw nobu ini sabar bgt deh gw kalo jadi dia udah gw marahin ini bocil bocil anjer sorry dah doi sabarmaxxing bgt ngadepinnya WKWKWKWK GW KAYA KEBAWA EMOSI
ADXUUIWWDUWUWUI MESKI ANIMENYA SEUMURAN SAMA GW, GW LEBIH RELATE SAMA KAKAK SKRNG ADOHHH APALAGI PAS DIA BLG "kalian mah enak kerjanya cuma sekolah sama main" RELATE SO MUCH JIR ITU ADALAH KATA KATA YANG SLALU GW KATAKAN PADA BOCIL BOCIL WKWKWKWK i never thought this anime would be THIS funny and relatable tp in the moooost enjoyable way possible HAHAHAH safe to say i love this anime
APAPSIH SI KAKAK JG MAU MAU AJA KENAPASIH MAENNYA CULIK CULIKAN ANJEEER WKWKWKWK. KENAPA PULA SI KK NOBUE INI SUPER UNIK GW GAPAHAM LAGI SAMA KEHIDUPAN MEREKA WKWKWKWKWK. N THE WAY THEYRE SOOOO NOSY KE MATSURI YG PAKE BAJU KRINCING KRINCING LUCU BGT MANA DIPALAK HAHAHAHA sumpah refereshing bgt nntn anime bocil bocil imut ini.... the way i found out this anime jg kaya.... seumuran sm gw.... WKWKWK
OHHHH WE'RE INTRODUCED TO THE NEW CHARACTER HERE AND IT WAS SO CUTE???? ANJIR LUCU BANGET TERNYATA INI CLIP YANG VIRAL DI TIKTOK ITU HAHAHAHAHAH GA KEPIRAN ONE DAY ILL WATCH THE FULL ANIME EPISODE. TAPI BENERANNNN DEH INI ANIME IMUT BGT bener bener tingkah laku bocil bgt meski gw di umur segitu ga seimut ituh si.... aduh poor SAKAZUKA WKWKWKWKWKW
CUTE GIRL DOING CUTE THINGS SHITTTTT tipikal slice of life anime yang lagi lagi bisa ditonton sambil lu makan siang atau sambil nyapu without missing out the whole points. anime bocil bocil imut yang banyak banget ngomongnya and i think vibes anime lamanya berasa banget dah WKWKWK not much noise and music jg just them being KIDS. cocok kalo nyari anime yang cozy and slow vibes buat refereshing hehehe
Wow, it kinda felt like we watched a whole year of our cast's lives. This was a warm and sweet episode. The pacing gave the group enough time to commit onto an impossible task without rushing past the fun. This was a cozy watch ngl, the seasonal decoration and costumes made me want to skip time to December lol. It was nice seeing the group go out of their way for someone, this was such a heartwarming moment.
Wow we went from a summer episode onto a winter episode lol. I like the slow pacing here, this episode took its time in the bath setting, which felt nice, peaceful, and relaxing. I love how this show showcased how the cast live their lives on different seasons like summer and winter.
This was a nice change of pace, I like this road trip episode that turns into a quite chaotic obstacle course. It was funny how easily distracted they are. The writing that they did here was very funny, it was just supposed to be getting to one destination but the group went into numerous side quests, though the side quests revealed a bit more of their individual personalities which I like.
Okay so this was quite different from our usual episodes, this felt like a quieter, more ground, and emotional episode. I like that we can see Chika's situation here develop naturally instead of jumping straight to the moral lesson. There were still some comedic scenes here but I like how this series is not all about comedy and actually lets our characters grow and develop.
This was a fun summer festival episode, an anime's summer segment is not complete without a Summer Matsuri. It is nice to see our cast in their traditional clothing. I love the warm and bittersweet atmosphere of the festival at night, it really gives this episode a unique emotional feel compared to the classic daytime setting.
Honestly, I don't appreciate the documentary style in the first part, idk it just felt like it doesn't fit and it felt like it slowed down the pacing. The second part was fun though, I like the energetic animation and art style here. The second half was also very funny, I really like that each character has their own humor.
Ahh another summer episode classic, I really love summer episodes because of the fun, playful, and cozy theme that it has. I like how they showed four different imaginations that were brought by the extreme summer heat. This was such a fun watch, each character had their own comedic highlight.
I love how this episode showed the dynamic between each member of the cast. The pacing is well done here, it lets the tension have enough room rather than letting a single punchline outright resolve it. Overall, this is such a cozy episode and it feels natural and relatable on how they show the friendship dynamics here.
Strawberry Marshmallow
More DetailsRadar5
Choose what you want to review:
a single episode or the full anime.









