Strawberry Marshmallow

Comedy / Slice of LifeTV12 EP/15 Jul 2005

Oshimeter

-
36 Fans
Want to Watch
Watched

Synopsis

"Cute girls doing cute things in cute ways." Everyday things make up the fabric of life—whether it's making friends, going to school, trying to make money, or celebrating a holiday. Ichigo Mashimaro is a heartwarming series that follows the daily lives of Itou Chika, her sister Nobue, and her friends Miu, Matsuri, and Ana.

Episode Guide

Oshimeter0-5960-7980-100Upcoming

Characters

Miu Matsuoka

Mischievous and playful Micchan, a childhood friend of Chika, often pranks others with absurd antics.

Medrek Caitlynne

Nobue Itou

Twenty-year-old college student, Chika's older sister, perpetually broke and addicted to cigarettes, secretly enjoys moe.

Day Carol-Anne

Matsuri Sakuragi

Timid 11-year-old with white hair, glasses, and a pet ferret; often teased but close to Ana.

Beavin Kylie

Chika Itou

Cheerful 12-year-old Chika is a skilled cook and baker, known for her common sense and kindness.

Morrison Wendy

Ana Coppola

Eleven-year-old Ana, from England, speaks polite Japanese, often teased for her name meaning "hole, bone, cave".

Rowan Katie

Community Feed

Someone and 2 others rated 9.4
EP 1
soryuVerifiedEP 12

YAPPPP KALO KMRN FIRST SNOW KITA SKIP FORWARD KE CHRISTMAS EVE meski ga skip skip banget lah ya itungannya. pacing di anime ini emang ga cepet cepet banget, now that it ends on 12 episode so ill leave the whole review here... menurut gw jokesnya oke dan lucu, imut jg. tp sometimes gw ngerasa ga nyaman dengan joke yang ngarahnya ke arah "sana" the way its anime buat anak kelas 5 sd juga kan and eventhough perhaps children irl said things too tapi kaya YAA not for konsumsi publik. tp considering it released on 2005 ya.... perhaps ppl blm as woke as now kan ya jadi gw bisa take it lah dengan perbedaan zaman jg... tp aside of that menurut gw jokesnya oke dan kaya pacingnya jg ga cepet cepet. konfliknya nothing serious, berantem berantem ala bocil. jd kaya ya.... bener bener enjoyable ditonton dengan santai gt, temen makan, temen pas lg gamau nntn something serious. seru deh

soryuVerifiedEP 11

LGLG SELAIN SUMMER SETTING ADA WINTER SETTING JG HAHAHAHAH selayaknya slice of lide pada umumnya banget anjir ada semua hal yang basic n semua hal yang bisa dibahas di daily life dari bocil bocil ini. lucunya kalo kemaren mereka ngeluh gamau main diluar karena panas, kalo yang ini gamau keluar karena DINGIN.... HAHAHA ga relate jir as someone with only two season.... lglg ini episode slow pace yang isinya cuma ngobrol ngobrol kecil sambil gangguin chiichan belajar WKWKWKWK terus mandi... udah...