Minami-ke Okaeri Episode 8: That's a Violation
Oshimeter
3 Fans
EPISODE REVIEWS

First time Kana and Atsuko interacted with each other, and Kana had to throw her under the bus. Perfect comedic timing felt sorry for her, but it was pretty funny. I had a smile the entire time watching this, very entertaining. Kana just be screwing with people, nice to see her get her comeuppance. It seems Hosaka has a bit of an admirer even if they only admire him when he keeps his mouth shut.

Visual pada episode ini kembali memainkan ekspresi wajah dan bahasa tubuh yg unik secara lucu. Tempo di episode ini lebih cepat dibanding episode sebelumnya dan kembali terdiri dari beberapa sketsa pendek yg semua nya terhubung dengan teori aneh kana LOL. Tidak ada adegan yang terasa bertele-tele karena setiap sketsa ditutup dengan punchline sebelum berpindah ke cerita berikutnya.

A fun and enjoyable episode. I really liked how the character development and traits were written, not only for the main characters but also for the supporting characters. The story development was also handled really well.



