Kemono Jihen Episode 5: Intrusion
Oshimeter
4 Fans
EPISODE REVIEWS

Perkenalan karakter Mihai ni peak banget, untuk sekarang jadi karakter favorit sih. Sifatnya yang seenaknya karena dia kuat dan seorang vampir itu menarik banget. Terus interaksi Kon dan Kabane nih imut banget, keduanya kurang dalam hal komunikasi tapi itu yang membuat sinergi nya unik dan lucu. Keren sih episode ini.

God, there's a reason this man is left in a dark room. What is wrong with this Mihai character. I enjoyed Kon becoming a Kobane fan but it's actually so sad she feels this way. I wonder what will happen to the gang.

This episode introduces Mihai, the vampire, and he makes a pretty memorable first impression. Mihai is the one who gets the group involved in the case, and it does a good job of showcasing his abilities as an IT specialist. One thing I've noticed about this series is that the cases often feel like tools to explore the characters. Overall, it's a solid episode that expands the cast but I haven't see any main plot.

