A Certain Magical Index II Episode 18: Serial Number (Specimen Number)
Oshimeter
4 Fans
EPISODE REVIEWS

Ternyata bukan merujuk ke sebuah konflik besar yang mana saya tidak masalah. Saya bahkan cukup suka episode ini karena menampilkan lebih banyak scene clone misaka yang memiliki ekspresi datar, berbeda dengan sebagian besar cast lain di anime ini

Ma boy Accel is really trying to learn to be a better person, never thought I'd see the day... Compared to previous villains, Accelerator has way more weight and dimension to his character. Most of Touma opponents had changed sides after got punched by Imagine breaker, but not this man. He learns slowly to be a human and not a weapon.

From time to time, Toaru is really good at setting up conflict simply by establishing the fun day-to-day life of Touma before the impeding conflict the next arc. The way different characters with their own storylines separated with one another began to weave with each other like universe crossing makes it that much more of a delight from the viewer's perspective. I also love the fact Accelerator is not done redeeming himself for his past transgression, which makes his character all the more compelling to follow.



