The Yakuza's Guide to Babysitting Episode 8: It's Been a While
Oshimeter
3 Fans
EPISODE REVIEWS

Another touching moment between Sakuragi and Aoi. So that is how it is, the reason he left, such amazing and responsible for these 2. It just melt my heart seeing they 2 met each other.

Ahh, episode kali ini bikin hati meleleh. Ada backstory dari Aoi-san yang mana juga cukup emotional dan sangat menunjukan kedekatan serta kekeluargaan grup Sakuragi. Yaeka dan teman-temannya juga semakin bikin gemas. Animasi selalu tervisualisasi dengan tepat. Tapi kenapa ada kata-kata Yaeka yang bikin penasaran diakhir episode? 🤔

Este episodio es muy emotivo al mostrarnos el reencuentro de Aoi con Kazuhiko, donde podemos ver la humanidad que tiene el clan Sakuragi a pesar de ser una familia yakuza. Se puede ver cómo la lealtad y los lazos no se pueden romper.

