Kemono Jihen Episode 9: Family
Oshimeter
3 Fans
EPISODE REVIEWS

Kon kali ini momen nya manis banget dia ga ngerti perasaan cemburu jadi sedikit impulsif pendekatannya sampe mau gigit Aya. Episode romance dikit-dikit gini jadi pelengkap banget untuk anime dan emang dibutuhin. Tapi itu outfitnya Aya sedikit berlebihan untuk anak 8 tahun, harusnya lebih tertutup lagi pakaiannya.

Okay, whoever thought Aya should dress like that needs jail time. Like she could've easily had the leggings style that Kon has but noooo, put an 8 year old in a tube top. Other than that choice, this was the romance episode where every character is on the romance train. Not much for plot but something for character growth

My favorite episode so far. The first part serves as an epilogue to the previous arc, I honestly thought the status quo was going to change, but I guess not. Then, quite unexpectedly, the episode shifts into romcom. Love the love triangle dynamic and how Kon encounter jealousy.

