Kemono Jihen Episode 12: Kemono Incidents

Canon

Oshimeter

8.7

3 Fans

5
4
3
2
1
PacingVisualWritingEmo ImpactSoundtrack
Prev: EP 11Next: EP →

EPISODE REVIEWS

nakiripan
Verified

Jujur aja dari judul dan sinopsis awalnya tidak terlalu tertarik dan bakal ngira ini plotnya sama seperti anime tentang kemono atau shikigami lainnya. Ternyata pembawaan cerita dan konsepnya sangat berbeda dan unik jadi tidak terasa seperti anime pasaran. Konklusi yang cukup puas untuk season pertamanya, semoga season keduanya bisa cepat tayang karena masih penasaran dengan dunia nya Kabane. Animenya keren abiss!

daxyhn13
Verified

This anime ends with a nice conclusion to Akira and Yui's story while also setting up the next adventure. In many ways, though, the entire season feels more like a prologue than a complete story. Most of the arcs are focused on introducing the main cast and developing their individual backgrounds. Meanwhile, the central mystery surrounding Kabane's parents only starts to take shape near the very end . It's a works well for a long-running series or a two-cour anime. but unfortunately this is only a one-cour anime, and a second season still hasn't been announce. That said, it's still a good anime. The cast is likable, the character-focused arcs are enjoyable, and the world has enough mysteries to keep things interesting. Even if it feels incomplete, I had a good time watching it.

estrapoe
Verified

This was an interesting episode because it builds up for a season 2. If feels like a conclusion to us getting to know our current characters while introducing us to the next story. I would love to see what happens. Though, the big issues I have with this show is how the children are treated especially with some overly sexualize depictions to most trauma having SA. I can see how nuanced it is but I feel that there isn't much done to show the ongoing effects of it. I like the world and the interesting characters. [8.61/10]